Visa Request

[[[["field3","equal_to","Umrah Visa"]],[["show_fields","field7"]],"and"],[[["field3","equal_to","5 Years Business Visa"]],[["show_fields","field9"]],"and"],[[["field3","equal_to","Family Visa"]],[["show_fields","field10"]],"and"],[[["field48","equal_to","Yes"]],[["show_fields","field41,field57,field58,field92,field93,field119"]],"and"],[[["field41","equal_to","1"]],[["show_fields","field47,field66,field68,field51,field52,field53,field78,field55"]],"and"],[[["field41","equal_to","2"]],[["show_fields","field47,field66,field68,field51,field52,field53,field78,field55,field62,field49,field69,field72,field76,field77,field82,field79"]],"and"],[[["field41","equal_to","3"]],[["show_fields","field47,field66,field68,field51,field52,field53,field78,field55,field62,field49,field69,field72,field76,field77,field82,field79,field59,field67,field70,field73,field80,field81,field86,field83"]],"and"],[[["field41","equal_to","4"]],[["show_fields","field47,field66,field68,field51,field52,field53,field78,field55,field62,field49,field69,field72,field76,field77,field82,field79,field59,field67,field70,field73,field80,field81,field86,field83,field61,field65,field95,field74,field84,field89,field54,field87,field137"]],"and"],[[["field41","equal_to","5"]],[["show_fields","field47,field66,field68,field51,field52,field53,field78,field55,field62,field49,field69,field72,field76,field77,field82,field79,field59,field67,field70,field73,field80,field81,field86,field83,field61,field65,field95,field74,field84,field89,field54,field87,field60,field64,field71,field75,field88,field85,field90,field91"]],"and"],[[["field57","equal_to","1"]],[["show_fields","field94,field96,field97,field98,field99,field100,field109,field102"]],"and"],[[["field57","equal_to","2"]],[["show_fields","field94,field96,field97,field98,field99,field100,field109,field102,field103,field104,field113,field106,field107,field116,field101,field110"]],"and"],[[["field57","equal_to","3"]],[["show_fields","field94,field96,field97,field98,field99,field100,field109,field102,field103,field104,field113,field106,field107,field116,field101,field110,field111,field112,field105,field114,field115,field125,field126,field118"]],"and"],[[["field58","equal_to","1"]],[["show_fields","field120,field121,field130,field123,field132,field133,field117,field127"]],"and"],[[["field58","equal_to","2"]],[["show_fields","field134,field121,field130,field123,field132,field133,field117,field127,field135,field120,field128,field129,field122,field131,field124,field108"]],"and"]]
1 Visa type
2 passenger info
Visa Request Form
Select Visa Type
You are applying for
Umrah Visa

Required Documents:

1- Original, signed United States of America passport with at least 6 months of remaining

2- Passport-type photograph

3- Proof of meningitis vaccine

4- Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary (Applicant's name must be on itinerary)


Remarques:

If a couple are traveling together a copy of the marriage certificate is required to proof themaharam relationship.

If a father is traveling alone with one or more kids a notarized authorization form the mother anda copy of the kid(s) birth certificate are required.

Business Visa

Saudi Arabia business visa Offered only for citizens of the United States of America ( Valid for 5 Years)

Required Documents:

1- Business Letter:

A business letter from the sending company in the US. The letter should be printed on the company letterhead stationery, addressed to the Embassy of Saudi Arabia, Visa Section, and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above).


The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:

Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the companyby applicant).

State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations,etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in Saudi Arabia.

Guarantee of sufficient funds for travel.


2- Passport-type photos : 2 

IMPORTANT: The passport MUST contain two blank visa pages side by side in order for the visa to be issued.

Family Visiting Visa

Saudi Arabia Visit visa ( Valid for 6 month to one year)

Required Documents:

  • Original, signed United States of America passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
  • Passport-type photograph: 1
  • Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary (Applicant's name must be on itinerary)
  • Invitation letter: A letter of invitation from your host in Saudi Arabia. This letter must be signed by the hostand stamped by the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
  • The invitation or approval notice must be addressed to the Saudi Arabian Embassy in Washington DC or New York.
Personal Information
First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Date of Birth
US Resident
Adress
Zip Code
City
Phone
Passport Expiration date
Departure date
Arriving date
Add person
Adult Accompanist
1st Adult
First Name
Middle1
Last Name
Date of Birth
US Resident
Passport Expiration date
2nd Adult
First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Date of Birth
US Resident
Passport Expiration date
3rd Adult
First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Date of Birth
US Resident
Passport Expiration date
4th Adult
First Name
Middle
Last Name
Date of Birth
US Resident
Passport Expiration date
5th Adult
First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Date of Birth
US Resident
Passport Expiration date
Child Accompanist (2 - 12 years)
1st Child
First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Date of Birth
US Resident
Passport Expiration date
2nd Child
First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Date of Birth
US Resident
Passport Expiration date
3rd Child
First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Date of Birth
US Resident
Passport Expiration date
Infant Accompanist (0 - 12 years)
1st Infant
First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Date of Birth
US Resident
Passport Expiration date
2nd Infant
First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Date of Birth
US Resident
Passport Expiration date
Previous
Next